Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
PCC Bendigo Bank First XI 14 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Bonbeach
v Parkdale
185 G Galloway 44 MG Vandort 34 A Harsolia 31 J Stearman 25  TF Smith 5/82 DM Mueller 3/42
Bonbeach Sports Reserve (Bonbeach Oval #1 - Turf) 
PCC Keys Road Auto Service Second XI 14 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Parkdale
51  JH Plom 5/19 A MacKessack 2/9
and 7/62  CE Buckley 4/19 JH Plom 2/41
v Bonbeach
7/104(dec) JH Plom 38 W Stanway 25  R O'Connor 4/12 N Vasey 2/23
Gerry Green Reserve 
PCC The Life Coaching College Third XI 14 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Mentone
4/77 C Gumbleton 26  
v Parkdale
75  D Skadiang 3/3 J Banfield 3/10 J Jeffery 2/14 B Turnbull 2/25
Highett Reserve (Oval #2 - Turf) 
PCC Wiise Fourth XI 13 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Parkdale
v Murrumbeena
118  CS Arbuthnot 3/22 L Bach 2/14 E Rigg 2/24
Parkdale Secondary College 
PCC Deceuninck Sixth XI 15 16 Feb 20 Parkdale
132 M Boland 43* G Baylis 31  P Salomons 2/0 MA Whelan 2/11 LA Whitten 2/19
def by Emmanuel Sth Oakleigh
179 L D'Souza 45 J Fernandes 32 P Salomons 25  E Rigg 3/12 I Gibson 2/12 B Nevill 2/19
Gerry Green Reserve 
PCC Capital Edge Masters XI 7 16 Feb 20 Port Melbourne
def Parkdale
North Port Oval 
PCC Tanzanite Pools Fifth XI 17 22 Feb 20 Parkdale
74  J Marshall 3/11 L Nelson 3/15 AJ Prouse 2/32
def by South Caulfield
4/173(cc) J DeReuck 55* R Purkiss 45  
Shipston Reserve (Oval #1 - Turf) 
PCC SC Jowzy Builders T20 XI 3 10 Dec 19 Old Mentonians
90 R Tunbridge 29  J Hesline 4/12 R O'Connor 3/18 R Jain 2/17
def by Parkdale
3/95 MM Walker 32  
Mentone Grammar Keysborough Playing Fields (Oval 1) 
PCC Bendigo Bank U/12 (1) 9 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Ormond 1
9/141(cc)  L Sager 2/11 L Dance 2/16
def Parkdale1
9/94(cc) D Murray 30*  B Costa 3/15 S Bailey 2/10
East Caulfield Reserve (East Caulfield Reserve #1 - South East Oval) 
PCC Mentone Toyota 16 & Under White 12 23 Feb 20 Kingston Heath (Red)
5/109(cc) H Buck 26  SA Ferguson 2/7
def Parkdale (White)
7/86(cc)  R Sanjanwala 2/6
Southern Road Reserve 
PCC Chobani 16 & Under Blue 12 23 Feb 20 Parkdale (Blue)
v BYE
Gerry Green Reserve 
PCC Tanzanite Pools U/12 (2) 9 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Parkdale 2
5/113  
def Bonbeach YCW 2
5/100(cc)  Z Sedunary 2/2 A Crowley 2/11
Doug Denyer Reserve (East Oval, No.2) 
PCC Parkdale Osteo 13 & Under Stage 1 White 14 19 Feb 20 Parkdale (White)
def Brighton District
Glen Street Reserve 
PCC Travel Managers 13 & Under Stage 1 Blue 14 19 Feb 20 Beaumaris
11/95(cc)  o Leighton 2/6 G Baker 2/11
def by Parkdale (Blue)
3/179(cc)  
Balcombe Park Reserve 
PCC Keys Rd Auto Service U/12 Rookies 9 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Aspendale 2
9/106  M Dance 3/7 H Child 2/7
def by Parkdale 1
7/124  
Aspendale Primary School 
PCC OBriens Real Estate 13 & Under Stage 2 14 19 Feb 20 East Malvern Tooronga
2/49(cc)  
def by Parkdale
4/63(cc)  C Richards 2/3
Percy Treyvaud Reserve (Oval 2 - Synthetic) 
PCC Murray Blair Finance U/14 (1) SF 21 Feb 20
28 Feb 20
Mentone 1
6/177(cc) B Mears 41 N McColough 28  
v Parkdale 1
Mordialloc Chelsea Secondary College 
PCC Excite Health & Fitness U/14 (2) SF 21 Feb 20
28 Feb 20
Aspendale 2
2/46 N Whitehouse 25  
v Parkdale 2
5/33  
Glen Street Reserve 
PCC Mentone Toyota Women's First XI 12 16 Feb 20 Carnegie (1)
71  
def by Parkdale
4/72  
Lord Reserve (Lord Reserve #3 - Synthetic (West))