Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Keys Road Auto Service PCC First XI 14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Parkdale
131 G Galloway 32 H Callahan 30  DM Forbes 5/31 H Allen 3/36
def by Hampton
3/142 H Allen 69* M Bright 26  
Gerry Green Reserve 
Bendigo Bank PCC Second XI 14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
South Caulfield
212 D Beckett 52 S Natsioulas 45 D Higgins 45  AJ McNeil 7/43
and 1/36  
def Parkdale
57  AJ Prouse 8/23 M Purcell 2/21
and 190 AJ McNeil 52 CJ Wilkie 37 MA Johnston 35*  S O'Sullivan 4/32 J Marshall 3/28 M Purcell 3/32
Princes Park (Caulfield) (Oval #4) 
Eco Air Conditioning PCC Third XI 15 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
McKinnon
121 N Sonnad 36  C Mutimer 3/10 R Piels 2/10 J Jowzy 2/15
def by Parkdale
8/233(cc) R Mahony 51 B Carmichael 51* D Ford 42  J Hill 2/20 T De rose 2/26 L Harris 2/35
McKinnon Reserve (Oval 2 - Turf (South)) 
SC Jowzy Builders PCC Fourth XI SF 9 Mar 19 Old Mentonians
7/166(cc) H Samild 32* H Gaston 32  S Hiscock 2/23 S Murray 2/29 CS Arbuthnot 2/30
def Parkdale
115  C Ramm 4/27 S Samild 3/30
Mentone Grammar Keysborough Playing Fields (Oval 3) 
Mentone Toyota PCC Fifth XI GF 16 Mar 19 Parkdale
5/113 G Crosby 38*  D McNamara 3/15
def Bentleigh
8/111(cc) R Mott 41*  S Sargeant 3/26 G Baylis 2/24
Gerry Green Reserve 
Deceuninck PCC Sixth XI 14 17 Feb 19 Parkdale
9/108(cc)  J Hewison 3/15 AJ Kenny 2/16
def by Hampton
6/189(cc) M Kenny 50* D Lever 47 J Lohan 38  
Castlefield Reserve (Main oval - turf wicket) 
Excite Health & Fitness PCC 13 & Under GF 6 Mar 19 Parkdale
7/150(cc) M Perrin 47* E Oliver 29  D Dassanayake 2/25
def Glen Waverley
4/101(cc) U Wijesena 34*  G Tarshis 2/11
George Woods Reserve 
Capital Edge PCC 16 & Under GF 10 Mar 19 Parkdale Blue
0/133(cc) G Tarshis 26* M Perrin 25*  
def Bentleigh ANA
6/103(cc) RE Heenan 37  
George Woods Reserve 
Murray Blair Finance PCC 13 & Under 13 20 Feb 19 Dingley
5/103(cc)  E Murray 2/7
def by Parkdale
2/119(cc) J Gray 31*  J Jacobs 2/16
Dingley Reserve (Corrigan Oval) 
Parkdale Keys Road Auto Service U/16 GF 8 Mar 19
15 Mar 19
Parkdale 1
124 L Murie 38  J Whelan 5/22 B Reddell 2/8
def by Bentleigh ANA 1
7/177(cc) M Banducci 61* J Curry 33  JB Sugden 3/25 CJ Whyte 2/4 L Murie 2/29
Southern Road Reserve 
Parkdale Mentone Toyota U/14 SF 22 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
St Brigid's/St Louis 3
5/149(cc) CB Bateson 43* CW Dakis 27*  J McCall 2/4
def Parkdale 2
8/106  NM Crowe 4/13
Aspendale Gardens Sports Ground 
Parkdale Free Range Charcoal Chicken U/12 Saturday SF 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Parkdale 1
5/126(cc) H Woodruff 27*  J Villanti 2/11
def by Beaumaris 1
8/138(cc) J Villanti 33* D Hodgson 30*  D Murray 2/9
Doug Denyer Reserve (West Oval, No.1) 
Parkdale Osteo U/12 Friday SF 22 Feb 19
1 Mar 19
Mordialloc 1
4/99  
def Parkdale 1
7/32  Z Schultz 3/3
Doug Denyer Reserve (East Oval, No.2) 
Parkdale Travel Managers U/12 Rookies 9 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Cheltenham Park 1
9/41(cc)  E McCall 2/2
def by Parkdale
1/168  
Cheltenham Park (West Oval, No.1) 
Parkdale/Mentone SC Jowzy U/14 9 8 Feb 19
15 Feb 19
Parkdale United 1
4/138(cc)  J Van Rooyen 2/7
def by Parkdale / Mentone
9/139(cc) J Van Rooyen 55*  G Martindale 3/14
Aspendale Gardens Sports Ground 
Parkdale Bendigo Bank Women's First XI 13 24 Feb 19 Parkdale
4/115(cc)  P Zotti 2/20
def Richmond City
114 S Sachdev 47  N Bergen 3/6 H Grange 3/8
Caulfield Park (Oval 6)