News

Cricket Southern Bayside Women's Competition 2017/18

Parkdale Cricket Club is fielding an Open Age women's Team in the Cricket Southern Bayside Women's Competition! Parkdale CC has a team ready to play - Read more

Parkdale CC Events

Engraved Plaque Fundraiser
Parkdale CC & Pirates Presentation Night
             

Competition Information

Select Grade:
select
Grade: CSBW:Cricket Southern Bayside Women's Competition Round: 3 11 Feb 18
Parkdale   def   Aspendale
Grade: CSBW:Cricket Southern Bayside Women's Competition Round: 4 18 Feb 18
Parkdale   def by   Omega
Grade: Cricket SB:Cricket Southern Bayside Division 1 Round: 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Murrumbeena   def   Parkdale
Grade: AGCC:13&U Stage 1 - Wednesday South Zone Round: 13 14 Feb 18
Parkdale/Mentone   def   Kingston Hawthorn
Grade: AGCC:13&U Stage 1 - Wednesday South Zone Round: 14 21 Feb 18
Le Page Park   def by   Parkdale/Mentone
Grade: AGCC:13&U Stage 2 - Wednesday Round: 14 21 Feb 18
Parkdale   def   Brighton
Grade: Cricket SB:Cricket Southern Bayside Division 3 Round: 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Parkdale   def by   Murrumbeena
Grade: AGCC:16&U - Sunday Round: 14 18 Feb 18
Parkdale/EMT   def   Kingston Heath
Grade: Cricket SB:Cricket Southern Bayside Division 5 Round: 13 10 Feb 18
17 Feb 18
Hampton   def   Parkdale
Grade: Cricket SB:Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 1 (Sat) Round: 15 10 Feb 18
Old Mentonians   def   Parkdale
Grade: Cricket SB:Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 1 (Sat) Round: 16 17 Feb 18
McKinnon   def by   Parkdale
Grade: Cricket SB:Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 2 (Sat) Round: 15 10 Feb 18
Murrumbeena   def by   Parkdale
Grade: Cricket SB:Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division 2 (Sat) Round: 16 17 Feb 18
Parkdale   def   Hampton
Grade: Cricket SB:Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division (Sun) Round: 14 11 Feb 18
Parkdale   def by   Old Mentonians
Grade: Cricket SB:Cricket Southern Bayside One-Day Division (Sun) Round: 15 18 Feb 18
Hampton   def   Parkdale

Parkdale CC Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Anthony Reid120Cricket Southern Bayside Division 112
2 Erin Carroll10013&U Stage 2 - Wednesday1
3 Will Shuttleworth90Cricket Southern Bayside Division 113
4 Greg Galloway88Cricket Southern Bayside Division 11
5 Tim J Woodruff75Cricket Southern Bayside Division 34
6 Mitchell Kirkwood-Scott75SECA Fri U12B3
7 Damien Mottram71Cricket Southern Bayside Division 14
8 Will Shuttleworth65Cricket Southern Bayside Division 16
9 Tim J Woodruff59Cricket Southern Bayside Division 36
10 Anthony Reid55Cricket Southern Bayside Division 113

YouTube

Facebook

Twitter